Isle Eagle
Show Results/Pack Trials
Legend's Rammas x Aster


Courtesy Bellingham Herald 2003

 ALSA's Most Award Winning Llama in the Nation

ALSA ROM's Held In:
Halter, Packing, Public Relations, Obstacle, Driving & Get of Sire
&
ALSA Halter Champion
ALSA Performance Champion
ALSA Grand Champion
ALSA Get of Sire Champion
ALSA Breeder Elite Champion

2000 ALSA National Driving Champion
2001 ALSA National Public Relations Champion
2002 ALSA National Driving Champion
2003 ALSA National Driving Champion
2003 ALSA National Public Relations Champion
2003 ALSA National Obstacle Reserve Champion
2003 ALSA National Performance Champion
2006 ALSA National Driving Champion in Obstacle and Pleasure Driving
2006 ALSA National Champion Adult Medium Wool Male
2007 ALSA Western Regional:
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male, Best of Show Male, Grand Champion Performance & Grand Champion Driving

ILR Titles Earned:
(earned at age 15)
Halter Lifetime Achievement Certificate ILR Show Division
Halter Lifetime Achievement Certificate of Excellence ILR Show Division
Halter Lifetime Achievement Championship Certificate ILR Show Division


ALSO

PLTA Master Packer Certified
&
Delta Society Certified Pet Therapy Llama


(Click here to see facts about Eagle)



(Isle Eagle is shown by Niki Kuklenski)

 



9/8/95 Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place 6-18 months Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
3rd place Adult Beginning Obstacle; 2nd place Light Pack
*ALSA Judge Denise Rubidoux*


 

4/19/96 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place 20-24 months Heavy Wool Males Halter;
4th place 25# Pack; 2nd place Pack String; 6th place PR
*ALSA Judge Judie Hyder*

 


7/10/96 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Monroe, Wa.-
2nd place 25# Pack; 2nd place Novice PR
*ALSA Judge John McCullough*


 

9/6/96 Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
3rd place 19-35 months Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Intermediate Obstacle; 1st place Light Pack
*ALSA Judge Hank Kauffman*

 


9/1996 Qualified for ALSA Northwest Regionals


 

4/19/97 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place 24-36 months Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place 25# Pack; 1st place Ground Driving; 1st place
Intermediate Adult Obstacle; 2nd place Adult PR; 1st place Pack String;
1st place Adult Costume
*ALSA Judge Judie Hyder*

 


5/2/97 WILA (Western Idaho Llama Association) (ALSA), Boise , Idaho-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
3rd place Timed Obstacle Jackpot
*ALSA Judges Hank Kauffman/Adrienne Hockee*


 

6/13/97 COLA (Central Oregon Llama Association) (ALSA), Sisters, Oregon-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Male Halter; 5th place 40# Pack Class
*ALSA Judges John McCullough/Maggie Krieger*


 

7/11/97 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Monroe, Wa.-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Master Packers Jackpot ($260); 1st place Intermediate Youth Showmanship;
1st place Intermediate Youth PR; Overall Top Intermediate Showman
(Shown by Lorie Solem in Youth Classes)
*ALSA Judges Carolyn Blalock/Danielle Pierce*

 


7/18/97 King County Fair, Enumclaw Wa.-
1st place Adult Advanced Showmanship;
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Adult Advanced PR; 2nd place 40# pack;
3rd place Adult Advanced Obstacle
*Judge Tina Hanon*


 

8/11/97 Lynden Fair, Lynden, Wa.-
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Adult Advanced Packing;
1st place Adult Advanced PR;
Overall Adult Advanced Showman

 


9/7/97 Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter; 1st place Adult PR;
2nd place 40# Pack; 3rd place Advanced Adult Obstacle

*ALSA Judge Marvin Bok*


 

9/12/97 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
4th place Adult PR; 6th place 40# Pack; 5th place Adult Advanced Obstacle;
1st place Adult Costume (with Amazon)
*ALSA Judge Judie Hyder-Moser*

 


9/1997 Qualified for ALSA Northwest Regionals


 

10/11/97 Pack Performance Llama Trial, Skagit County,Wa.-
Advanced Pack Performance, 5 Miles


 

4/17/98 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place Adult Advanced Showmanship; 3rd place 36+months Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place 40# Pack; 1st place Pleasure Driving; 2nd place Obstacle Driving; 3rd place Advanced
Adult Obstacle; 1st place Adult PR; 1st place Cart Costume; 1st place Adult Costume
*ALSA Judge Danielle Pierce*

 


5/2/98 WILA (Western Idaho Llama Association) (ALSA), Boise , Idaho-
3rd place 40# Pack; 7th place Adult PR; 5th place
Advanced Adult Obstacle (Not entered in Halter)
*ALSA Judges Lavonna Fercho/Susan Tellez*

 


6/13/98 COLA (Central Oregon Llama Association) (ALSA), Redmond, Or.-
2nd place Adult Costume (with Amazon); 2nd place Obstacle Driving;
3rd place Pleasure Driving; 4th place Adult Advanced Obstacle
(Not entered in Halter)
*ALSA Judge Mary Beth Hartsough*

 


9/18/98 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane, Wa.-
3rd place 36+ Heavy Wool Males Halter; 1st place Adult Advanced Showmanship;
3rd place 40# Pack; 1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving; 4th place Adult PR
*ALSA Judge Linda Hayes*


 

10/2/98 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Olympia, Wa.-
4th place Master Packers Jackpot; 1st place Advanced Adult Obstacle;
3rd place Adult PR; 2nd place 40# Pack; 1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
(Not entered in Halter)
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judges Sandy Burt/Lora Crawford*


 

9/1998 Qualified for ALSA Northwest Regionals

 


4/18/99 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
2nd place Pleasure Driving; 3rd place Obstacle Driving;
2nd place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 3rd place 40# Pack; 3rd place Adult PR
*ALSA Judge Kim Yates*

 


5/22/99 Rouge River Gold (ALSA), Central Point, Or.-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter
*ALSA Judge Carolyn Blalock*

 


6/12/99 Llama Daze (ALSA), Deer Park, Wa.-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter; 2nd place Adult Open Obstacle
*ALSA Judge Linda Rogers*

 


6/19/99 COLA (Central Oregon Llama Association) (ALSA), Redmond, Or.-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
5th place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 2rd place 40# Pack;
3rd place Adult PR;
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judges Sandy Burt/Lorraine Guyn*

 


6/2/99 Firecracker (Jackpot), Redmond, Or.-
1st place Adult Open Obstacle; 1st place Open Driving ($130.00 prize)

 


7/22/99 King County Fair, Enumclaw Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Male;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Advanced PR;
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle

*Judge Cathy Spalding*

 


9/19/99 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane, Wa.-
1st place 36+ Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male; Supreme Champion Male;
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving; 3rd place Adult PR
1st place Adult Costume; 1st place Adult Obstacle; 3rd place 40# Pack;
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Susan Tellez*

 


10/2/99 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Olympia, Wa.-
2nd place 36+ Heavy Wool Males Halter;
2nd place Adult PR; 2nd place 40# Pack
*ALSA Judge Virginia Christensen*


 

10/9/99 Pack Performance Llama Trial, Skagit County,Wa.-
Master Pack Performance, 8 Miles carrying 70lbs

 


10/31/99 Northwest Regionals (ALSA), Medford, Or.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
2nd place Adult PR; 3rd place 40# Pack;
3rd place Advanced Obstacle

*ALSA Judges John McCullough/Susan Tellez*


 

4/15/00 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 1st place 40# Pack; 1st place Adult PR
*ALSA Judge Bob Hilton*


 

4/29/00 Ag Fest (ALSA), Salem, Or.-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
3rd place 40# Pack
*ALSA Judge Ray Howard*


 

6/3/00Llama Daze (ALSA), Deer Park, Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
2nd place Adult Open Obstacle; 2nd place Adult Open PR
*ALSA Judge Lora Crawford*

 


6/17/00 COLA (Central Oregon Llama Association) (ALSA), Redmond, Or.-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
2nd place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 1st place 40# Pack;
1st place Adult Advanced PR; 1st place Adult Costume
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judges Lora Crawford/Virginia Christensen*

 


7/18/00 King County Fair, Enumclaw Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Male;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Adult Advanced Showmanship; 1st place Adult Advanced PR;
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Adult Advanced Packing
*Judge Cathy Spalding*

 


8/12/00 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Monroe, Wa. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Gold Judge-Adrienne Hochee*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
4th place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Adult PR; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving;
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama

*ALSA Silver Judge-Bruce Connally, DVM*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
2nd place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Adult PR; 4th place 40# Pack;
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama

 


9/16/00 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Advanced PR; 1st place 40# Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Adult Costume;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Pleasure Driving
Grand Champion Performace Llama
*ALSA Judge Sandi Wilson*


 

10/29/00 Northwest Regionals (ALSA), Medford, Or.-
6th place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
5th place Adult PR; 6th place 40# Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle

*ALSA Judges Lorraine Guyn/Adrienne Hochee*

 


11/12/00 Nationals (ALSA), Columbia, MO.-
3rd place Adult PR; 9th place 40# Pack;
1st place Pleasure Driving
ALSA National Grand Champion Driving Llama 2000
*ALSA Judges Judie Moser/Karen Sterling*

 


2/24/01 Whatcom Jackpot, Lynden, Wa.-
1st place Advanced PR; 2nd place Advanced Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle
($148.00 Prize)

*Judges Natalie Bentley/Carolyn Willis*

 


4/20/01 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 2nd place 40# Pack;
3rd place Adult PR; 1st place Adult Costume
*ALSA Judge Bob Hilton*

 


4/29/01 Ag Fest (ALSA), Salem, Or. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Halter Gold Judge-Hank Kauffman*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male; Overall Reserve Grand Champion Male

*ALSA Halter Silver Judge-Carol Hicks*
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter

*ALSA Performance Gold Judge-Judie Moser*
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
5th place Advanced Obstacle; 3rd place 40# Pack; 3rd place Adult PR
Reserve, Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama

*ALSA Silver Judge-Adrienne Hochee*
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
2nd place Advanced Obstacle; 2nd place 40# Pack; 3rd place Adult PR
Grand Champion Performance Llama


5/12/01 Rouge River Gold (ALSA), Central Point, Or.-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Advanced Obstacle;
1st place 40# Pack; 2nd place Advanced PR;
3rd Place Trick Class; 2nd Place Adult Costume
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judges John McCullough/Sandi Wilson*


6/3/01 Llama Daze (ALSA), Deer Park, Wa.-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place 40# Pack; 3rd place Adult Open PR
*ALSA Judge Lora Crawford*


7/21/01 King County Fair, Enumclaw Wa.-
1st place Adult Advanced Showmanship
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Male;
Overall Best of Show Llama
1st place Advanced PR;
1st place Advanced Obstacle
1st place Open Pack
*Judge Carolyn Willis*


8/11/01 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Monroe, Wa. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Gold Judge-Carol Hicks*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Open Obstacle; 1st place Open PR; 1st place Open Pack ;
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
Grand Champion Performance Llama

*ALSA Silver Judge-Lora Crawford*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Open Obstacle; 1st place Open PR; 1st place Open Pack ;
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving;
Grand Champion Performance Llama


11/9/01 Nationals (ALSA), Columbia, MO.-
1st place Open PR; 10th place Open Obstacle;
3rd place Pleasure Driving
ALSA National Grand Champion Public Relations Llama 2001
*ALSA Judges Carol Hicks/Lora Crawford*


4/13/02 LOWS Jackpot, Mount Vernon, Wa.-
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pack
Won $100.00
*Judge Cathy Spalding*


4/19/02 Spring Puyallup Fair, Puyallup, Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Adult Advanced Obstacle; 1st place 40# Pack; 3rd place Advanced PR;
1st place Pack String (w/Disney)
*Judge Trisha Cobertson*


4/28/02 Ag Fest (ALSA), Salem, Or. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Halter Gold Judge-Beth Meyers*
5th place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter

*ALSA Halter Silver Judge-Levona Fercho*
4th place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter

*ALSA Performance Gold Judge-John McCullough*
*ALSA Silver Judge-Adrienne Hochee*
2nd place Adult Jackpot
Won $45.00
(Not entered in any other performance)


6/9/02 Llama Daze (ALSA), Deer Park, Wa.-
3rd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
1st place Open Obstacle; 1st place Open PR
*ALSA Judge Beth Meyers*


7/20/02 LANA (ALSA), Quincy, Ca. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Gold Judge Terry Duespohl*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Advanced Pack; 1st place Advanced Obstacle;
2nd place Advanced Public Relations
Grand Champion Performace Llama

*ALSA Silver Judge Cathie Kindler*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Advanced Pack; 2nd place Advanced Obstacle;
1st place Advanced Public Relations
Grand Champion Performace Llama

Master Packer Course Finished Carried 65lbs, 8 miles and Awarded PLTA Certificate


9/14/02 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Advanced PR; 1st place 40# Pack;
2nd place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Adult Costume;
3rd place Adult Showmanship
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Basil Marshall-Inman*


10/5/02 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Monroe Wa. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Red Judge Virginia Christensen*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Open Obstacle; 1st place Open PR;
2nd place Open Pack; 1st place Pleasure Driving
Grand Champion Performance Llama

*ALSA Blue Judge Terry Duespohl*
1st place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Open Obstacle; 2nd place Open PR;
1st place Open Pack; 1st place Pleasure Driving
Grand Champion Performance Llama

Halter Sweepstakes (all age halter class) 1st place ($210.00)


11/9/02 Nationals (ALSA), Lincoln, Ne.-
6th place Open Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving
ALSA National Grand Champion Driving Llama 2002
*ALSA Judges DVM Bruce Connally, Darlene Vaughn & Ron Baird*


6/22/03 Llama Daze (ALSA), Deer Park, Wa.-
Not Entered in Halter
2nd place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Sandi Wilson*


7/17/03 Lincoln County (ALSA), Newport,Or.-
Not Entered in Halter
3rd place Open PR; 1st place Open Pack;
1st place Open Obstacle
Grand Champion Performace Llama
*ALSA Judge Hank Kaufman*


7/19/03 A Llama Affair (ALSA), Vancouver, Wa. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Gold Judge-Hank Kaufman*
Not Entered in Halter
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Advanced PR; 1st place Advanced Pack
Grand Champion Performance Llama

*ALSA Silver Judge-Gayle Woodsum*
Not Entered in Halter
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Advanced PR; 3rd place Advanced Pack
Grand Champion Performance Llama


9/14/03 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
2nd place Adult Heavy Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male;
1st place Advanced PR; 1st place 40# Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 2nd place Adult Costume;
1st place Adult Showmanship; 1st place Get of Sire
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Basil Marshall-Inman*


11/8/03 Nationals (ALSA), Lincoln, Ne.-
Not Entered in Halter
2nd place Open Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Open PR; 10th place Open Pack
ALSA National Grand Champion Driving Llama 2003
ALSA National Grand Champion Public Relations Llama 2003
ALSA National Reserve Grand Champion Obstacle Llama 2003
ALSA National Performance Champion Llama 2003
*ALSA Judges Cathie Kindler, Penny Davidson, Virginia Christensen & Carolyn Blalock*

Total Money Earning ($1125.00)


7/14/04 Lincoln County (ALSA), Newport,Or.-
Not Entered in Halter
1st place Open PR; 1st place Open Pack;
2nd place Open Obstacle
Grand Champion Performace Llama
*ALSA Judge Linda Rodgers*

Total Money Earning ($50.00)


7/24/04 A Llama Affair (ALSA), Vancouver, Wa. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Gold Judge-John McCullough*
Not Entered in Halter
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Advanced PR; 2nd place Advanced Pack
Grand Champion Performance Llama

*ALSA Silver Judge-Lora Crawford*
Not Entered in Halter
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Advanced PR; 2nd place Advanced Pack
Grand Champion Performance Llama

9/12/04 Northwest Llama Classic (ALSA), Chehalis Wa. (Double Point Show)-

*ALSA Red Judge Lora Crawford*
1st place Adult Suri Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Suri Wool Male

*ALSA Blue Judge Adrienne Hochee*
1st place Adult Suri Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Suri Wool Male
1st place Get of Sire;
2nd place Get of Sire


9/18/04 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
Not Entered in Halter
1st place Advanced PR; 1st place Advanced Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Adult Costume;
1st and 2nd place Get of Sire
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Lavona Fercho*

10/3/04 Ellensburg Extra (ALSA), Ellensburg,Wa.-
2nd place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Virginia Christensen*

10/23/04 Western Regionals (ALSA), Albany,Or.-
2nd place Adult Suri Wool Males Halter;
3rd place Advanced PR; 2nd place Advanced Pack;
4th place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
4th place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Virginia Christensen*

1/229/05 Hobo Classic (ALSA), Medford,Or.-
2nd place Championship Challenge Class
*ALSA Judge Patti Fischer & Lorraine Guyn*

6/18/05 Llamas On The Grass (ALSA), Deer Park,Wa.-
1st place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Adrienne Hochee*

7/23/05 A Llama Affaire (ALSA), Vancouver,Wa.-
2nd place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Danielle Wagner*
4th place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Lora Crawford*

9/17/05 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male; Supreme Champion Male;
1st place Advanced PR; 2nd place Advanced Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 2nd place Adult Costume;
1st and 2nd place Get of Sire;
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Lavona Fercho*

 9/25/05 Ellensburg Extra (ALSA), Ellensburg,Wa.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male;
1st place Get of Sire
*ALSA Judge Adrienne Hochee*

3/19/2006 Virginia Christensen Classic Show, Reno, NV.
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Medium Wool Male
*Emerald Show-Hank Kauffman*
1st place Advanced Pack; 4th place Advanced Public Relations; 3rd place Advanced Obstacle
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama
*Emerald Performance Show-Ray Howard*

1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter
*Ruby Show-Lora Crawford*
4th place Advanced Pack; 3rd place Advanced Public Relations; 5th place Advanced Obstacle
*Ruby Performance Show-Linda Rodgers*

1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male;
2nd place Get of Sire
*Sapphire Show-Adrienne Hochee*
1st place Advanced Pack; 5th place Advanced Public Relations; 1st place Advanced Obstacle
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama
*Sapphire Performance Show-Pam Jensen*

2nd place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
*Topaz Show-Mark Smith*
6th place Advanced Pack; 2nd place Advanced Public Relations; 1st place Advanced Obstacle
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama
*Topaz Performance Show-Barb Harris*

*OVERALL Reserve Performance Male for all Shows

1st place 10+ Age Males Halter; 2nd place Champion Challenge Performance
*Non-ALSA Show-Virginia Christensen*


6/16/06 Double Pack Trial, Pasco Washington
Finished Master Packer Course both days completing his Master Packer Title
PLTA Certified MPL


6/24/06 LANA (ALSA), Plymouth Ca. (Double Point Show)-
1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Open Obstacle; 2nd place Open PR; 1st place Open Pack
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Gold Judge Tami Lash*

1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Open Obstacle; 1st place Open PR; 1st place Open Pack; 2nd place Get of Sire
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Silver Judge Terry Duesphol*

*Not entered in halter.


8/06 Delta Society Certified Pet Therapy Partner
9/16/06 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
(Not entered in Grand and Reserve Round)
1st place Advanced PR; 2nd place Advanced Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Adult Costume;
2nd place Get of Sire;
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Danielle Wagner*

9/30/06 Ellensburg Extra (ALSA), Ellensburg Wa. (Double Point Show)-
2nd place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter; 2nd place Get of Sire;
*ALSA Gold Judge Beth Meyers*

1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Reserve Grand Champion Medium Wool Male;
1st place Get of Sire
*ALSA Silver Judge Lavona Fercho*

 *Not entered in performance.


11/11/06 Grand Nationals (ALSA), Lincoln Ne.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
National Champion Adult Medium Wool Male/3rd Overall Medium Wool Male
*ALSA Halter Judges Adrienne Hochee, Darrell Anderson & Cathie Kindler*

1st place Pleasure Driving; 1st place Obstacle Driving
National Grand Champion Driving Llama;
3rd place Advanced Obstacle; 7th place Advanced Pack
*ALSA Performance Judges Beth Myers, Toni Knie, Gayle Woodsum & David Allen*


1/29/07 Hobo Show (ALSA), Medford Or.-
1st place Championship Challenge Performance Class
$250.00 Purse
*ALSA Judges John McDougall & Dolores Gardner
9/15/07 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male;
1st place Advanced PR; 4th place Advanced Pack;
4th place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Get of Sire;
1st place Novice Showmanship (shown by Jeff)
*ALSA Judge Margaret Ricci*
10/14/07 Western Regionals (ALSA), Albany,Or.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male;
Best of Show Male;

1st place Advanced PR; 1st place Advanced Pack;
1st place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 2nd place Get of Sire;
Grand Champion Performance Llama;
Grand Champion Driving Llama
*ALSA Judge Adrienne Hochee*


9/13/08 Spokane Interstate Fair (ALSA), Spokane,Wa.-
1st place Adult Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Medium Wool Male;
3rd place Advanced PR; 1st place Advanced Pack;
2nd place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 1st place Get of Sire;
Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ALSA Judge Margaret Ricci*
5/17/09 COLA (ILR), Prineville Or. (Double Point Show)-
1st place Adult Light/Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Light/Medium Wool Male;
*ILR Black Judge Adrienne Hochee *
1st place Adult Light/Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Light/Medium Wool Male;
*ILR Blue Judge Linda Hayes*
Best of Show Male;

 *Not entered in performance.
9/19/09 Spokane Interstate Fair (ILR), Spokane,Wa
.-
1st place Adult Light/Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Light/Medium Wool Male;
Grand Champion Combined ROM/Halter Champion Class
2nd place Advanced PR; 3rd place Advanced Pack;
2nd place Advanced Obstacle; 1st place Pleasure Driving;
1st place Obstacle Driving; 2nd place Production Pair;
Reserve Grand Champion Performance Llama
*ILR Judge Adrienne Hochee *

9/26/09 Oregon Flock and Fiber OFFF (ILR),Canby,Or.-
1st place Adult Light/Medium Wool Males Halter;
Grand Champion Light/Medium Wool Male;
*ILR Judge Ray Howard *

 *Not entered in performance.


5/1/10 A Llama Affaire (ILR), Kelso Wa.-
1st place Adult Light/Medium Wool Males;
Grand Champion Light/Medium Wool Male
*ILR Gold Judge Terry Duesphol*
1st place Adult Light/Medium Wool Males;
Grand Champion Light/Medium Wool Male

*ILR Silver Judge Hank Kauffman*

 *Not entered in performance.

 

 

(Back to Isle Eagle Page)

 

 All information & pictures contained within this website are the sole property of JNK Llamas and may not be copied or reproduced without written permission of owners. Copyright 2014.